HouseValuation
Home·DE23·Valuation

48, CHATHAM STREET, DE23 8TH

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£236,562

Median £2,658/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £250,000£305,000
Estimated value: £236,562Last sold (Jan 2024): £116,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DE23 8TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 DUNCAN ROAD
DE23 8TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00082£2,378D89%
41 GRANGE AVENUE
DE23 8DH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00096£2,604D87%
9 WADE AVENUE
DE23 6BG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£297,00083£3,578D86%
45 BETHULIE ROAD
DE23 8UT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00097£1,753D86%
43 SOUTH AVENUE
DE23 6BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,00086£3,279D86%
3 RYKNELD WAY
DE23 4AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00097£3,144D85%
6 NEVINSON DRIVE
DE23 1GX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00076£2,658D85%
12 KESWICK AVENUE
DE23 1JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00077£2,403D85%
38 UNDERHILL AVENUE
DE23 8WD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£202,50096£2,109D85%
11 OAK CRESCENT
DE23 3BR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00078£3,462D85%

Dig deeper into this address