HouseValuation
Home·DE23·Valuation

108, VILLAGE STREET, DE23 8DF

Semi-detached·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£251,864

Median £1,657/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £260,000£350,000
Estimated value: £251,864Last sold (Jul 2020): £175,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DE23 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
131 ST JAMES ROAD
DE23 8QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£90,000119£756D83%
98 VILLAGE STREET
DE23 8DF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£138,000127£1,087E82%
14 CREWE STREET
DE23 8QL · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,000140£1,321C82%
29 REPTON AVENUE
DE23 6JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000172£1,657D81%
69 WALBROOK ROAD
DE23 8SA · Terraced
Nov 2025£295,000165£1,788D81%
83 PORTER ROAD
DE23 6RB · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,000138£1,159D80%
246 STENSON ROAD
DE23 1JL · Detached
Mar 2026£308,000159£1,937D80%
25 SHAMROCK STREET
DE23 6PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,000137£1,314D80%
58 PEARTREE CRESCENT
DE23 8RP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000116£2,241D80%
49 BREEDON AVENUE
DE23 1LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000143£2,448C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address