Estimated value
£164,528
Median £1,582/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £145,000£255,000
Estimated value: £164,528Last sold (Mar 2010): £120,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near DE23 6LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BELVOIR STREET DE23 6NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 90 | £1,333 | E | 88% |
4 BREEDON HILL ROAD DE23 6TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 94 | £1,755 | D | 87% |
42 DARBY STREET DE23 6UD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £144,000 | 91 | £1,582 | E | 86% |
48 KINGS DRIVE DE23 6EY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 89 | £2,865 | E | 84% |
61 PORTER ROAD DE23 6RB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 89 | £1,685 | D | 84% |
48 BELGRAVE STREET DE23 6SS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 95 | £1,526 | C | 83% |
26 PROVIDENT STREET DE23 6WS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £115,000 | 95 | £1,211 | E | 83% |
114 ST GILES ROAD DE23 8SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 94 | £1,862 | D | 82% |
116 ST GILES ROAD DE23 8SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 95 | £1,263 | D | 82% |