Estimated value
£163,282
Median £1,526/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £145,000£180,000
Estimated value: £163,282Last sold (Apr 2013): £105,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near DE23 6LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 BREEDON HILL ROAD DE23 6TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 94 | £1,755 | D | 87% |
42 DARBY STREET DE23 6UD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £144,000 | 91 | £1,582 | E | 86% |
12 CREWE STREET DE23 8QL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 121 | £661 | E | 85% |
48 BELGRAVE STREET DE23 6SS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 95 | £1,526 | C | 83% |
26 PROVIDENT STREET DE23 6WS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £115,000 | 95 | £1,211 | E | 83% |
83 PORTER ROAD DE23 6RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 138 | £1,159 | D | 82% |
14 BELVOIR STREET DE23 6NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 90 | £1,333 | E | 82% |
114 ST GILES ROAD DE23 8SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 94 | £1,862 | D | 82% |
116 ST GILES ROAD DE23 8SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 95 | £1,263 | D | 82% |