HouseValuation
Home·DE23·Valuation

23, ALLAN AVENUE, DE23 4RT

Detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£298,408

Median £3,391/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,275Median £305,000£470,000
Estimated value: £298,408Last sold (Sept 2010): £150,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DE23 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
117 HAVEN BAULK LANE
DE23 4AD · Detached
Feb 2026£355,00093£3,817D90%
162 PORTER ROAD
DE23 6RD · Detached
Feb 2026£135,27581£1,670D85%
28 HORWOOD AVENUE
DE23 6NX · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000100£4,700D85%
3 RYKNELD WAY
DE23 4AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00097£3,144D84%
6 CORBRIDGE GROVE
DE23 3UL · Detached
Mar 2026£352,80098£3,600C83%
161 HAVEN BAULK LANE
DE23 4AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00090£2,911D83%
137B RYKNELD ROAD
DE23 4AL · Detached
May 2025£375,00095£3,947D82%
2 BROOKLANDS DRIVE
DE23 1DN · Detached
Nov 2025£225,00082£2,744D82%
12 GLENMOY CLOSE
DE23 1WB · Detached
Oct 2025£295,00087£3,391D81%
42 SWANMORE ROAD
DE23 3SD · Detached
Oct 2025£254,00077£3,299D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address