HouseValuation
Home·DE23·Valuation

23, BEESTON DRIVE, DE23 3AA

Semi-detached·99·EPC B
Estimated value
£299,178

Median £3,022/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,500Median £291,000£352,800
Estimated value: £299,178Last sold (Jan 2022): £279,950

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DE23 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 BEESTON DRIVE
DE23 3AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,000101£2,921B94%
35 ELVASTON DRIVE
DE23 3WF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000107£2,617B90%
7 GREENFIELDS AVENUE
DE23 3EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00086£2,558B90%
68 HILLSWAY
DE23 3DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,00090£3,022C85%
111 TUTBURY AVENUE
DE23 3XA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£277,50087£3,190B84%
15 BOLSOVER ROAD
DE23 3WA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£70,50075£940B84%
34 ELVASTON DRIVE
DE23 3WF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,000107£2,757B84%
1 PRESTON ROAD
DE23 3AF · Detached
Jan 2026£291,00087£3,345B83%
6 CORBRIDGE GROVE
DE23 3UL · Detached
Mar 2026£352,80098£3,600C82%
1 CLIFTON DRIVE
DE23 3AD · Detached
Dec 2025£325,00087£3,736B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address