Estimated value
£88,877
Median £1,891/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £87,000£162,000
Estimated value: £88,877Last sold (Mar 2007): £78,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DE23 1WP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
103 BASEBALL DRIVE DE23 8NE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 54 | £2,130 | C | 83% |
22 TICKNALL WALK DE23 1TX · Flat | Jun 2025 | £57,500 | 52 | £1,106 | C | 83% |
55 BADGERDALE WAY DE23 3ZA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £142,500 | 42 | £3,393 | C | 83% |
STONE LEA APARTMENTS, 35 - 37 (FLAT 6) STENSON ROAD DE23 1JD · Flat | Jul 2025 | £87,000 | 46 | £1,891 | B | 80% |
69A HARTSHORNE ROAD DE23 2QQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 50 | £1,700 | D | 80% |
38 MOUNT CARMEL STREET DE23 6TB · Flat | Jul 2025 | £48,000 | 40 | £1,200 | C | 79% |
HOLMFIELD (FLAT 29) STENSON ROAD DE23 1QW · Flat | Jun 2025 | £65,000 | 58 | £1,121 | C | 77% |
89 BASEBALL DRIVE DE23 8NE · Flat | May 2025 | £105,000 | 51 | £2,059 | C | 77% |