HouseValuation
Home·DE23·Valuation

7, INSTOW DRIVE, DE23 1LS

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£254,421

Median £3,141/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £245,000£300,000
Estimated value: £254,421Last sold (Oct 2016): £165,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DE23 1LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 INSTOW DRIVE
DE23 1LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,00083£2,928C93%
6 NEVINSON DRIVE
DE23 1GX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00076£2,658D90%
12 KESWICK AVENUE
DE23 1JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00077£2,403D90%
5 UPLANDS AVENUE
DE23 1GE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£273,00089£3,067D89%
274 STENSON ROAD
DE23 1HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00078£3,141C88%
1 TRENT DRIVE
DE23 1QF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00085£3,529D87%
19 WESTCROFT AVENUE
DE23 1NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£239,00076£3,145D86%
7 HAZEL AVENUE
DE23 1HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00070£2,500D86%
9 WADE AVENUE
DE23 6BG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£297,00083£3,578D86%
43 SOUTH AVENUE
DE23 6BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,00086£3,279D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address