HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

7, PARSONS GREEN, DE22 4DS

Semi-detached·95·EPC B
Estimated value
£226,860

Median £2,388/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,850Median £240,000£317,500
Estimated value: £226,860Last sold (Jun 2016): £235,950

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DE22 4DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 STOCKWELL DRIVE
DE22 4NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000107£2,430B91%
19 STOCKWELL DRIVE
DE22 4NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,000107£2,383B88%
145 GREENWICH DRIVE SOUTH
DE22 4AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£184,85087£2,125C88%
63 RICHMOND PARK ROAD
DE22 4FB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,000107£2,196B87%
214 PRINCE CHARLES AVENUE
DE22 4LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£212,00093£2,280C86%
38 SKITTERIDGE WOOD ROAD
DE22 4PD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,00085£3,000B85%
35 SKITTERIDGE WOOD ROAD
DE22 4PD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£317,500108£2,940B85%
1 OSTERLEY GREEN
DE22 4FZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00083£2,867D85%
19 LAMBETH CLOSE
DE22 4FE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,000107£2,243B85%
32 FULHAM ROAD
DE22 4GB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£203,00085£2,388D85%