HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

37, BRACKENSDALE AVENUE, DE22 4AF

Detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£306,434

Median £3,034/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £300,000£425,000
Estimated value: £306,434Last sold (Mar 2025): £295,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DE22 4AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 BRACKENSDALE AVENUE
DE22 4AF · Detached
Jan 2026£270,00089£3,034D95%
22 HOLBORN DRIVE
DE22 4DW · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000116£2,586E87%
85 BRACKENSDALE AVENUE
DE22 4AF · Detached
Feb 2026£292,00079£3,696C87%
94 RICHARDSON WAY
DE22 4NS · Detached
Dec 2025£260,00087£2,989C85%
11 WESTBOURNE PARK
DE22 4GX · Detached
Aug 2025£240,00092£2,609D84%
207 GREENWICH DRIVE SOUTH
DE22 4FW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,00086£1,884D83%
87 FERRERS WAY
DE22 2BD · Detached
Dec 2025£352,000106£3,321D82%
25A WINDLEY CRESCENT
DE22 1BZ · Detached
Dec 2025£390,00089£4,382D82%
15 ACTON ROAD
DE22 4JF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000112£2,679C82%
4 FROGGATT CLOSE
DE22 2TY · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000107£3,972C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address