HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

86, BRACKENSDALE AVENUE, DE22 4AE

Detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£276,094

Median £3,034/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £270,000£475,000
Estimated value: £276,094Last sold (May 2017): £186,500

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near DE22 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 CAUSEWAY
DE22 2BX · Detached
Mar 2026£261,00081£3,222E86%
51 BRACKENSDALE AVENUE
DE22 4AF · Detached
Jan 2026£270,00089£3,034D86%
MILL COTTAGES (4) DARLEY ABBEY MILLS
DE22 1DZ · Detached
Feb 2026£475,00087£5,460E85%
22 HOLBORN DRIVE
DE22 4DW · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000116£2,586E84%
85 BRACKENSDALE AVENUE
DE22 4AF · Detached
Feb 2026£292,00079£3,696C84%
6 LISKEARD DRIVE
DE22 2GW · Detached
Jan 2026£315,00085£3,706E84%
1 OSTERLEY GREEN
DE22 4FZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00083£2,867D82%
94 RICHARDSON WAY
DE22 4NS · Detached
Dec 2025£260,00087£2,989C82%
32 FULHAM ROAD
DE22 4GB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£203,00085£2,388D82%
17 ASHBROOK CLOSE
DE22 2NS · Detached
Feb 2026£200,00078£2,564D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address