HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

11, DUMFRIES DRIVE, DE22 3XT

Semi-detached·68·EPC B
Estimated value
£195,704

Median £2,878/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,549Median £211,000£270,000
Estimated value: £195,704Last sold (Sept 2023): £208,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near DE22 3XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 DUMFRIES DRIVE
DE22 3XT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£211,00068£3,103B89%
33 COBDEN STREET
DE22 3GX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00078£2,500B86%
68 RICHARDSON WAY
DE22 4NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00070£3,857B83%
178 WOODS LANE
DE22 3UE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£167,54967£2,501C82%
131 ST ALBANS ROAD
DE22 3JN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00073£2,877C82%
98 SKITTERIDGE WOOD ROAD
DE22 4PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,50078£3,365B82%
61 BRAMFIELD AVENUE
DE22 3TN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00070£2,786D82%
16 TROWELS LANE
DE22 3LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£224,50078£2,878D82%
28 KENSAL RISE
DE22 4DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50075£3,100C82%
17 SOMERSET CLOSE
DE22 3XP · Terraced
Dec 2025£197,00072£2,736B82%

Dig deeper into this address