HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

180, ABBEY STREET, DE22 3SU

Flat·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£105,325

Median £1,915/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£43,000Median £115,000£163,000
Estimated value: £105,325Last sold (Mar 2026): £70,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near DE22 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE GAINSBOROUGH (APARTMENT 1) DREWRY COURT
DE22 3XH · Flat
Dec 2025£80,00049£1,633C88%
21 NORFOLK GARDENS
DE22 1AJ · Flat
Feb 2026£110,00050£2,200C85%
40 HIGHFIELDS PARK DRIVE
DE22 1JU · Flat
Feb 2026£155,00053£2,925C85%
1 WESTBURY COURT
DE22 3PQ · Flat
Aug 2025£163,00060£2,717C85%
2 BISHOPS GREEN
DE22 3FX · Flat
Feb 2026£130,00070£1,857C84%
12 NORBURY COURT
DE22 2YA · Flat
Jan 2026£90,00047£1,915C84%
MILL POINT (FLAT 12) ROWDITCH PLACE
DE22 3LR · Flat
Feb 2026£115,00071£1,620C84%
1 ST QUENTIN CLOSE
DE22 3JT · Flat
Oct 2025£85,00061£1,393D83%
36 SKITTERIDGE WOOD ROAD
DE22 4PD · Flat
Dec 2025£155,00048£3,229C83%
LAMBOURN COURT (FLAT 6) LAMBOURN DRIVE
DE22 2UZ · Flat
Dec 2025£43,00051£843C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address