HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

17, WARD STREET, DE22 3RY

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£192,234

Median £2,786/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £205,000£249,000
Estimated value: £192,234Last sold (Nov 2022): £120,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DE22 3RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 WARD STREET
DE22 3RY · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00066£1,818D90%
61 BRAMFIELD AVENUE
DE22 3TN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00070£2,786D88%
16 TROWELS LANE
DE22 3LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£224,50078£2,878D88%
28 ST WYSTANS ROAD
DE22 3JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00066£3,106D86%
43 ROWDITCH AVENUE
DE22 3LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,00075£2,760E86%
53 BLENHEIM DRIVE
DE22 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,00076£3,276D86%
189 BIRCHOVER WAY
DE22 2RU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00075£3,200D86%
44 DEAN STREET
DE22 3PS · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00070£1,786D85%
142 WESTBOURNE PARK
DE22 4HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,00069£2,565D85%
11 LYNTON STREET
DE22 3RW · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00078£1,282D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address