HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

87, KING ALFRED STREET, DE22 3QL

Terraced·109·EPC E
Estimated value
£208,081

Median £1,909/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £177,500£437,000
Estimated value: £208,081Last sold (May 2008): £106,500

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DE22 3QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 RADBOURNE STREET
DE22 3HB · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,000100£1,700E86%
101 LEMAN STREET
DE22 3UY · Terraced
Oct 2025£127,00095£1,337E86%
19 PYBUS STREET
DE22 3BD · Terraced
Mar 2026£168,000107£1,570C85%
48 PARK GROVE
DE22 1HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£437,000122£3,582E84%
27 WARD STREET
DE22 3RY · Terraced
Nov 2025£172,00095£1,811D84%
50 STABLES STREET
DE22 3EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00080£1,688E84%
46 HOWE STREET
DE22 3ER · Terraced
Oct 2025£177,50093£1,909D83%
17 STATHAM STREET
DE22 1HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,000101£3,119D82%
9 JAY COURT
DE22 3SR · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,000119£1,933C82%
THE OLD POTTERY DARLEY ABBEY MILLS
DE22 1DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,000115£3,696D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address