Estimated value
£266,409
Median £3,861/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £250,000£349,950
Estimated value: £266,409Last sold (May 2023): £225,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near DE22 3PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 STOCKBROOK ROAD DE22 3PL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 77 | £2,273 | D | 93% |
57 ROWDITCH AVENUE DE22 3LE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 78 | £2,372 | D | 86% |
249 LAMBOURN DRIVE DE22 2UR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 59 | £4,237 | D | 86% |
39 TROWELS LANE DE22 3LT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 78 | £2,692 | D | 85% |
17 ASHBROOK CLOSE DE22 2NS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 78 | £2,564 | D | 85% |
7 LONGFORD CLOSE DE22 2RG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 65 | £3,231 | D | 84% |
26 HULLAND VIEW DE22 2RD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £349,950 | 66 | £5,302 | E | 83% |
4 ASHBROOK CLOSE DE22 2NS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 68 | £4,926 | D | 83% |
12 CANONS WALK DE22 1FG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £277,000 | 68 | £4,074 | D | 83% |