Estimated value
£772,996
Median £2,906/m² in your area × 266 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £710,000£1,320,000
Estimated value: £772,996Last sold (Jun 2018): £200,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DE22 3PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
388 DUFFIELD ROAD DE22 1ER · Detached | Mar 2026 | £770,000 | 257 | £2,996 | C | 83% |
50 THE COMMON DE22 5JY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,320,000 | 262 | £5,038 | D | 81% |
10 TROWELS LANE DE22 3LS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 263 | £2,091 | D | 80% |
34 CORNHILL DE22 2FS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 197 | £2,487 | D | 78% |
75 BURLEY LANE DE22 5JR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £970,000 | 235 | £4,128 | C | 75% |
57 STOCKBROOK ROAD DE22 3PL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 77 | £2,273 | D | 75% |
234 DUFFIELD ROAD DE22 1BL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £680,000 | 234 | £2,906 | C | 75% |
9 NORTH AVENUE DE22 1EZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £710,000 | 250 | £2,840 | B | 74% |
124 UTTOXETER NEW ROAD DE22 3JB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 175 | £686 | D | 73% |