HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

72, TROWELS LANE, DE22 3LT

Semi-detached·274·EPC C
Estimated value
£778,160

Median £2,840/m² in your area × 274 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £680,000£1,320,000
Estimated value: £778,160Last sold (Oct 2020): £1,077,866

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DE22 3LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 TROWELS LANE
DE22 3LS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£550,000263£2,091D83%
388 DUFFIELD ROAD
DE22 1ER · Detached
Mar 2026£770,000257£2,996C80%
124 UTTOXETER NEW ROAD
DE22 3JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,000175£686D76%
8 ROWDITCH AVENUE
DE22 3LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,600153£1,867C73%
11 ST CLARES CLOSE
DE22 3JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£117,000 - - - 73%
75 BURLEY LANE
DE22 5JR · Detached
Jul 2025£970,000235£4,128C72%
234 DUFFIELD ROAD
DE22 1BL · Detached
Jul 2025£680,000234£2,906C72%
50 THE COMMON
DE22 5JY · Detached
Oct 2025£1,320,000262£5,038D72%
9 NORTH AVENUE
DE22 1EZ · Detached
Sept 2025£710,000250£2,840B71%
34 CORNHILL
DE22 2FS · Detached
Jan 2026£490,000197£2,487D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address