HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

45, TROWELS LANE, DE22 3LT

Semi-detached·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£215,280

Median £2,760/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £198,000£249,000
Estimated value: £215,280Last sold (Aug 2019): £152,500

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near DE22 3LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 ROWDITCH AVENUE
DE22 3LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,00075£2,760E89%
5 LILAC AVENUE
DE22 4AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00075£2,640E85%
61 BRAMFIELD AVENUE
DE22 3TN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00070£2,786D85%
16 TROWELS LANE
DE22 3LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£224,50078£2,878D85%
98 BEDFORD STREET
DE22 3PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£95,00089£1,067D84%
50 STABLES STREET
DE22 3EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00080£1,688E84%
13 BRAMFIELD AVENUE
DE22 3TN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£162,00084£1,929D84%
53 BLENHEIM DRIVE
DE22 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,00076£3,276D83%
1 OSTERLEY GREEN
DE22 4FZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00083£2,867D83%
23 LEYTONSTONE DRIVE
DE22 4GF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00071£2,113E83%

Dig deeper into this address