HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

40, TROWELS LANE, DE22 3LT

Detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,272

Median £4,237/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £250,000£295,000
Estimated value: £237,272Last sold (May 2014): £150,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DE22 3LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
249 LAMBOURN DRIVE
DE22 2UR · Detached
Mar 2026£250,00059£4,237D86%
6 LONGFORD CLOSE
DE22 2RG · Detached
Jan 2026£280,00053£5,283D84%
3 ST JOHNS CLOSE
DE22 2PN · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00064£4,609D83%
21 WINDRUSH CLOSE
DE22 2UG · Detached
Feb 2026£273,00064£4,266C82%
29 WINDMILL HILL LANE
DE22 3BQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£122,00058£2,103D80%
39 TROWELS LANE
DE22 3LT · Detached
Sept 2025£210,00078£2,692D79%
4 DARLEY ABBEY DRIVE
DE22 1EE · Detached
Nov 2025£230,00058£3,966C79%
7 LONGFORD CLOSE
DE22 2RG · Detached
Jan 2026£210,00065£3,231D78%
14 SHAWS GREEN
DE22 3HF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£163,50053£3,085C78%
4 MENIN ROAD
DE22 2NL · Detached
Oct 2025£280,00059£4,746C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address