HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

46, RADCLIFFE DRIVE, DE22 3LA

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£238,784

Median £2,296/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £225,000£285,000
Estimated value: £238,784Last sold (Sept 2022): £236,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DE22 3LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 WESTLEIGH AVENUE
DE22 3BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00098£2,296D90%
98 BEDFORD STREET
DE22 3PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£95,00089£1,067D87%
38 BRAMFIELD AVENUE
DE22 3TL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00092£2,283D86%
21 ST WYSTANS ROAD
DE22 3JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£268,50090£2,983D86%
36 LENS ROAD
DE22 2NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000108£2,361D86%
7 CAVENDISH AVENUE
DE22 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00093£3,065D85%
1 BEECH AVENUE
DE22 5LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00097£1,649D85%
384 UTTOXETER NEW ROAD
DE22 3HX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00092£2,011D85%
73 BEDFORD STREET
DE22 3PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00090£2,278E85%
161 ST ALBANS ROAD
DE22 3JQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,00096£2,813D84%

Dig deeper into this address