HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

45, PYBUS STREET, DE22 3BD

Terraced·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£233,415

Median £1,995/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £230,000£437,000
Estimated value: £233,415Last sold (Sept 2012): £120,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near DE22 3BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 PYBUS STREET
DE22 3BD · Terraced
Mar 2026£168,000107£1,570C92%
10 RADBOURNE STREET
DE22 3HB · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,000100£1,700E86%
71 PEET STREET
DE22 3RF · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,000134£1,493D85%
48 PARK GROVE
DE22 1HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£437,000122£3,582E84%
17 STATHAM STREET
DE22 1HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,000101£3,119D82%
9 JAY COURT
DE22 3SR · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,000119£1,933C82%
37 ETWALL STREET
DE22 3DW · Terraced
Sept 2025£262,500129£2,035D82%
THE OLD POTTERY DARLEY ABBEY MILLS
DE22 1DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,000115£3,696D82%
34 PYBUS STREET
DE22 3BD · Terraced
Aug 2025£181,50091£1,995D81%
3 JAY COURT
DE22 3SR · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,000108£1,944C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address