Estimated value
£132,786
Median £2,459/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £140,000£270,000
Estimated value: £132,786Last sold (Feb 2020): £185,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near DE22 2QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
134 ASHBOURNE ROAD DE22 3AG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 61 | £2,459 | E | 84% |
32 BEDFORD STREET DE22 3PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 54 | £1,759 | D | 81% |
2 WEST ROW DE22 1DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 46 | £3,043 | D | 81% |
25 ROCKINGHAM CLOSE DE22 2UX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 63 | £4,286 | D | 81% |
25 BEDFORD STREET DE22 3PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 61 | £1,803 | D | 80% |
41 MOSS STREET DE22 3WG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 61 | £2,049 | E | 80% |
30 DERWENT CLOSE DE22 2UY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 50 | £3,500 | D | 79% |
26 PERCY STREET DE22 3WD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 57 | £2,456 | D | 79% |
2 RANNOCH CLOSE DE22 2SJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £214,000 | 55 | £3,891 | C | 79% |