HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

28, BLENHEIM DRIVE, DE22 2LB

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£285,660

Median £3,105/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £265,000£350,000
Estimated value: £285,660Last sold (Jun 2021): £225,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DE22 2LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CAVENDISH AVENUE
DE22 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00093£3,065D87%
27 KINGS CROFT
DE22 2FP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,100100£3,301E87%
143 BLENHEIM DRIVE
DE22 2LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00081£2,963E87%
9 FIRS CRESCENT
DE22 2HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£256,00095£2,695D86%
37 CAUSEWAY
DE22 2BX · Detached
Mar 2026£261,00081£3,222E85%
55 FERRERS WAY
DE22 2BB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00089£2,697E85%
34 CLIFTON ROAD
DE22 2PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00095£3,105D85%
14 FAIRWAY CLOSE
DE22 2PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000105£3,333D85%
23 WHARFEDALE CLOSE
DE22 2UQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00081£3,272D85%
24 WELBECK GROVE
DE22 2LR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£248,00083£2,988E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address