Estimated value
£267,322
Median £4,609/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £280,000£349,950
Estimated value: £267,322Last sold (Sept 1999): £58,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 31 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 HULLAND VIEW DE22 2RD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £349,950 | 66 | £5,302 | E | 91% |
249 LAMBOURN DRIVE DE22 2UR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 59 | £4,237 | D | 88% |
7 LONGFORD CLOSE DE22 2RG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 65 | £3,231 | D | 86% |
6 LONGFORD CLOSE DE22 2RG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 53 | £5,283 | D | 86% |
3 ST JOHNS CLOSE DE22 2PN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 64 | £4,609 | D | 85% |
21 WINDRUSH CLOSE DE22 2UG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £273,000 | 64 | £4,266 | C | 84% |
8 FARNWAY DE22 2BN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 65 | £4,846 | D | 82% |
4 MENIN ROAD DE22 2NL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 59 | £4,746 | C | 80% |
37 CAUSEWAY DE22 2BX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £261,000 | 81 | £3,222 | E | 79% |
30 DERWENT CLOSE DE22 2UY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 50 | £3,500 | D | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address