HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

38, GISBORNE CRESCENT, DE22 2FL

Semi-detached·114·EPC E
Estimated value
£358,416

Median £3,144/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £330,100£385,000
Estimated value: £358,416Last sold (Sept 2015): £286,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near DE22 2FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 LENS ROAD
DE22 2NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000108£2,361D88%
27 KINGS CROFT
DE22 2FP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,100100£3,301E87%
14 FAIRWAY CLOSE
DE22 2PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000105£3,333D85%
510 DUFFIELD ROAD
DE22 2DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000118£3,263C84%
490 KEDLESTON ROAD
DE22 2NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£376,000106£3,547D84%
1 BEECH AVENUE
DE22 5LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00097£1,649D82%
22 WESTLEIGH AVENUE
DE22 3BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00098£2,296D82%
115 BLENHEIM DRIVE
DE22 2LF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,00097£3,144D82%
7 CAVENDISH AVENUE
DE22 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00093£3,065D81%
446 KEDLESTON ROAD
DE22 2TG · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000129£2,636D81%

Dig deeper into this address