HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

6, BURLEY HILL, DE22 2ET

Semi-detached·153·EPC E
Estimated value
£453,339

Median £2,963/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £410,000£610,000
Estimated value: £453,339Last sold (Mar 2025): £505,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DE22 2ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BURLEY HILL
DE22 2ET · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£610,000171£3,567E92%
29 HOLLIES ROAD
DE22 2HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000154£2,662D86%
124 UTTOXETER NEW ROAD
DE22 3JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,000175£686D83%
36 LENS ROAD
DE22 2NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000108£2,361D82%
7 PARK VIEW CLOSE
DE22 2GH · Detached
Jan 2026£399,995135£2,963D80%
17 DEVONSHIRE AVENUE
DE22 2AU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£482,500150£3,217C80%
415 KEDLESTON ROAD
DE22 2TG · Detached
Dec 2025£590,000152£3,882D79%
4 GISBORNE CRESCENT
DE22 2FL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£410,000139£2,950C79%
5 SLOANE ROAD
DE22 4JN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£272,500132£2,064C78%
510 DUFFIELD ROAD
DE22 2DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000118£3,263C78%

Dig deeper into this address