Estimated value
£623,698
Median £2,861/m² in your area × 218 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £575,000£770,000
Estimated value: £623,698Last sold (Jun 2022): £660,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DE22 2EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 CORNHILL DE22 2FS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 197 | £2,487 | D | 89% |
15 HASKEYS CLOSE DE22 2TD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 186 | £3,145 | C | 88% |
4 SIDDALS LANE DE22 2DY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £710,000 | 220 | £3,227 | D | 83% |
27 SCARSDALE AVENUE DE22 2LA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 178 | £2,472 | C | 82% |
15 GISBORNE CRESCENT DE22 2FJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 179 | £2,654 | D | 80% |
8 WELWYN AVENUE DE22 2JQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £575,000 | 201 | £2,861 | B | 79% |
19 HASKEYS CLOSE DE22 2TD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 154 | £2,792 | C | 79% |
37 CHURCH ROAD DE22 5JB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £770,000 | 187 | £4,118 | C | 79% |
446 KEDLESTON ROAD DE22 2TG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 129 | £2,636 | D | 78% |