HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

53, MILEASH LANE, DE22 1DE

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£249,470

Median £2,626/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £255,000£350,000
Estimated value: £249,470Last sold (Sept 2024): £275,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DE22 1DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 WEIRFIELD ROAD
DE22 1DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00091£3,846D88%
41 SHERWIN STREET
DE22 1GP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£211,50096£2,203D86%
1 OSTERLEY GREEN
DE22 4FZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00083£2,867D86%
36 LENS ROAD
DE22 2NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000108£2,361D86%
32 FULHAM ROAD
DE22 4GB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£203,00085£2,388D86%
7 CAVENDISH AVENUE
DE22 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00093£3,065D85%
1 BEECH AVENUE
DE22 5LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00097£1,649D85%
37 MILEASH LANE
DE22 1DE · Terraced
Aug 2025£287,00082£3,500D85%
79 HIGHFIELDS PARK DRIVE
DE22 1BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00099£2,626C85%
22 WESTLEIGH AVENUE
DE22 3BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00098£2,296D85%

Dig deeper into this address