Estimated value
£135,700
Median £2,300/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£33,750Median £125,000£208,000
Estimated value: £135,700Last sold (Mar 2023): £142,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near DE21 7UJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 PINTLE PLACE DE21 7UJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 53 | £2,547 | B | 90% |
24 PECKERDALE GARDENS DE21 7SX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £122,500 | 56 | £2,188 | C | 82% |
27 MAGNUS COURT DE21 4TQ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 51 | £2,451 | B | 80% |
BLUE BOY (FLAT 2) ROE FARM LANE DE21 6ET · Flat | Nov 2025 | £64,000 | 62 | £1,032 | D | 76% |
10 CHIMLEY STREET DE21 7UG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £208,000 | 58 | £3,586 | B | 76% |
76 MAGNUS COURT DE21 4TR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 50 | £2,300 | B | 75% |
5A (FLAT 2) BANKFIELD DRIVE DE21 7QZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £33,750 | 75 | £450 | E | 74% |
83 ASHWORTH AVENUE DE21 6RQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 74 | £1,486 | C | 74% |
29 POPLAR AVENUE DE21 7FJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 62 | £3,065 | C | 73% |
39 SITWELL STREET DE21 7FH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 66 | £2,121 | C | 71% |