HouseValuation
Home·DE21·Valuation

92, DALE ROAD, DE21 7DF

Semi-detached·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£229,188

Median £3,228/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £257,000£275,000
Estimated value: £229,188Last sold (Aug 2020): £199,950

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DE21 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 NICHOLAS CLOSE
DE21 7EQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00080£3,313D88%
10 WINDSOR DRIVE
DE21 7DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00072£3,125E88%
65 HUNTLEY AVENUE
DE21 7DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00072£2,639D87%
39 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE
DE21 7QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,20080£3,228D86%
27 CHARLES AVENUE
DE21 7AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00079£3,354F85%
29 FOWLER AVENUE
DE21 7GR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00076£2,961D85%
12 CAMP WOOD CLOSE
DE21 5ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00068£4,044E84%
26 CURZON ROAD
DE21 4NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00066£2,727E84%
7 HERONSWOOD DRIVE
DE21 7AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£257,00072£3,569D84%
27 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE
DE21 7QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£248,00077£3,221C84%

Dig deeper into this address