HouseValuation
Home·DE21·Valuation

8, DALE ROAD, DE21 7DF

Detached·226·EPC B
Estimated value
£693,142

Median £3,067/m² in your area × 226 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£327,000Median £500,000£850,000
Estimated value: £693,142Last sold (Mar 2025): £575,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near DE21 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ROBINIA CLOSE
DE21 2XD · Detached
Oct 2025£535,000197£2,716C78%
38 FOWLER AVENUE
DE21 7GR · Detached
Feb 2026£327,000 - - - 75%
29 SOUTH AVENUE
DE21 7FT · Detached
Aug 2025£500,000163£3,067C75%
13 KIRKSTEAD CLOSE
DE21 2HN · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000165£2,667D74%
13 HARE EDGE DRIVE
DE21 2AF · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000129£2,907B73%
100 DUFFIELD ROAD
DE21 5DU · Detached
Mar 2026£535,000117£4,573C71%
38 SAUNDERSFOOT WAY
DE21 2RH · Detached
Dec 2025£582,500133£4,380B71%
LARWOOD VICARAGE LANE
DE21 5EA · Detached
Sept 2025£850,000269£3,160C71%
12 BANDY LANE
DE21 4TZ · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000131£3,168B71%
4 KINGSLAND CLOSE
DE21 2PN · Detached
Dec 2025£490,000169£2,899D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address