HouseValuation
Home·DE21·Valuation

155, OREGON WAY, DE21 6UP

Terraced·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£185,920

Median £2,240/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £185,000£250,000
Estimated value: £185,920Last sold (Feb 2017): £118,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DE21 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
183 ALBERT ROAD
DE21 6TA · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00086£2,907C91%
9 ATCHISON GARDENS
DE21 6UH · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00091£2,033C90%
264 WATERFORD DRIVE
DE21 6TF · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00071£2,324C90%
153 OREGON WAY
DE21 6UP · Terraced
Oct 2025£168,00075£2,240D90%
33 NEWHAVEN ROAD
DE21 6RJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£219,00093£2,355C89%
130 WATERFORD DRIVE
DE21 6TJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00083£2,349C89%
194 WATERFORD DRIVE
DE21 6TG · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,00087£1,954C87%
117 FRANCIS STREET
DE21 6DE · Terraced
Oct 2025£153,00083£1,843C86%
205 OREGON WAY
DE21 6UQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£205,00094£2,181C85%
134 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
DE21 6AQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£85,00093£914D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address