Estimated value
£199,580
Median £2,348/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£169,950Median £189,950£280,000
Estimated value: £199,580Last sold (Dec 2021): £149,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DE21 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ATHLONE CLOSE DE21 4BP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 79 | £3,291 | C | 90% |
108 PERTH STREET DE21 4FP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 83 | £2,048 | D | 88% |
56 HARROGATE CRESCENT DE21 4GP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 85 | £2,059 | C | 88% |
123 MAX ROAD DE21 4GZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £211,500 | 74 | £2,858 | D | 87% |
234 MAX ROAD DE21 4HE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £185,500 | 79 | £2,348 | C | 87% |
7 MILLOM PLACE DE21 4DY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £169,950 | 81 | £2,098 | D | 87% |
131 PERTH STREET DE21 4BR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £177,250 | 86 | £2,061 | D | 87% |
19 DALE ACRE WAY DE21 4UB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 88 | £3,182 | B | 87% |