HouseValuation
Home·DE21·Valuation

4, ASHCOMBE GARDENS, DE21 2LD

Semi-detached·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£161,414

Median £3,509/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £180,000£210,000
Estimated value: £161,414Last sold (Dec 2016): £126,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DE21 2LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ASHCOMBE GARDENS
DE21 2LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00045£3,889C93%
11 CONSORT GARDENS
DE21 2XZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00052£4,038D90%
310 BISHOPS DRIVE
DE21 2DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00046£3,696D90%
98 SMALLEY DRIVE
DE21 2SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,50052£3,029C88%
65 FISKERTON WAY
DE21 2HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00057£3,509D85%
6 HUCKLOW COURT
DE21 2TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00055£3,273D85%
35 SUFFOLK AVENUE
DE21 6ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£146,00050£2,920D85%
15 CONSORT GARDENS
DE21 2XZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,50034£5,809D83%
141 MEADOW LANE
DE21 6PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00051£3,039D82%
59 SMALLEY DRIVE
DE21 2SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00055£3,455D82%

Dig deeper into this address