HouseValuation
Home·DE21·Valuation

6, STEEPLE CLOSE, DE21 2DE

Semi-detached·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£295,078

Median £3,011/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,250Median £265,000£312,000
Estimated value: £295,078Last sold (Sept 2016): £146,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near DE21 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 FISKERTON WAY
DE21 2HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00084£3,095D86%
5 TISSINGTON DRIVE
DE21 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00088£3,011D86%
17 KINGSCLERE AVENUE
DE21 2QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00095£3,263D86%
19 WOODSORREL DRIVE
DE21 2UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£312,00097£3,216D86%
110 BROOKSIDE ROAD
DE21 5LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£187,00090£2,078E86%
441 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
DE21 6PD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,00089£2,730E84%
6 WILLOWCROFT ROAD
DE21 7FQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£196,00084£2,333D82%
55 DALE ROAD
DE21 7DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,95085£3,529D82%
22 CAROL CRESCENT
DE21 6PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£273,000108£2,528E82%
131 PERTH STREET
DE21 4BR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,25086£2,061D82%

Dig deeper into this address