Estimated value
£534,888
Median £2,907/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £499,950£750,000
Estimated value: £534,888Last sold (Jan 2019): £275,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DE21 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 KIRKSTEAD CLOSE DE21 2HN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 165 | £2,667 | D | 88% |
10 ROBINIA CLOSE DE21 2XD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £535,000 | 197 | £2,716 | C | 86% |
4 KINGSLAND CLOSE DE21 2PN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 169 | £2,899 | D | 85% |
28 SPRINGWOOD DRIVE DE21 2HE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 164 | £610 | D | 83% |
13 HARE EDGE DRIVE DE21 2AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 129 | £2,907 | B | 81% |
20 CHURCH STREET DE21 5BR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £750,000 | 149 | £5,034 | C | 79% |
3 BISCAY COURT DE21 2SG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £499,950 | 155 | £3,225 | C | 79% |
29 SOUTH AVENUE DE21 7FT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 163 | £3,067 | C | 79% |
15 PORTERS LANE DE21 4FZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £485,000 | 172 | £2,820 | C | 79% |