Estimated value
£336,870
Median £3,546/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £332,500£450,000
Estimated value: £336,870Last sold (Aug 2022): £260,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DE21 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 VIOLA CLOSE DE21 2XG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £332,500 | 102 | £3,260 | D | 90% |
45 DIAMOND DRIVE DE21 2JU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £328,500 | 94 | £3,495 | D | 89% |
7 GLEADSMOSS LANE DE21 2BP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £297,000 | 86 | £3,453 | C | 88% |
30 BURNSIDE DRIVE DE21 7QQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £302,500 | 83 | £3,645 | D | 86% |
1 WILMSLOW DRIVE DE21 2HR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 84 | £3,214 | D | 86% |
79 SPINDLETREE DRIVE DE21 2NQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £309,500 | 96 | £3,224 | D | 86% |
4 WHYTELEAFE GROVE DE21 2LS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 87 | £4,770 | D | 85% |
18 APPLEDORE DRIVE DE21 2LN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 87 | £4,080 | D | 85% |
121 SMALLEY DRIVE DE21 2SQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £347,500 | 98 | £3,546 | C | 85% |