HouseValuation
Home·DE21·Valuation

27, LYCHGATE CLOSE, DE21 2DA

Detached·171·EPC B
Estimated value
£517,788

Median £3,028/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £455,000£750,000
Estimated value: £517,788Last sold (Aug 2022): £323,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near DE21 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 KIRKSTEAD CLOSE
DE21 2HN · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000165£2,667D85%
13 HARE EDGE DRIVE
DE21 2AF · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000129£2,907B84%
20 CHURCH STREET
DE21 5BR · Detached
Feb 2026£750,000149£5,034C82%
3 BISCAY COURT
DE21 2SG · Detached
Sept 2025£499,950155£3,225C82%
38 SAUNDERSFOOT WAY
DE21 2RH · Detached
Dec 2025£582,500133£4,380B82%
4 KINGSLAND CLOSE
DE21 2PN · Detached
Dec 2025£490,000169£2,899D82%
4 SMALLEY DRIVE
DE21 2SF · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000149£2,953D81%
8 MARIGOLD CLOSE
DE21 2SE · Detached
Feb 2026£455,000123£3,699C81%
17 WILMSLOW DRIVE
DE21 2HR · Detached
Nov 2025£430,000142£3,028B81%
28 SPRINGWOOD DRIVE
DE21 2HE · Detached
Oct 2025£100,000164£610D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address