HouseValuation
Home·DE21·Valuation

14, LYCHGATE CLOSE, DE21 2DA

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£266,170

Median £3,095/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £260,000£312,000
Estimated value: £266,170Last sold (Jul 2021): £249,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE21 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 GLEADSMOSS LANE
DE21 2BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00077£2,597C87%
2 BEAMWOOD CLOSE
DE21 2UZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00077£2,987D87%
1 WOLFSCOTE CLOSE
DE21 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£261,00077£3,390B87%
10 MAYTREE CLOSE
DE21 2XA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00078£3,205C87%
53 FISKERTON WAY
DE21 2HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00084£3,095D86%
57 CORBEL CLOSE
DE21 2DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00084£3,036C86%
5 TISSINGTON DRIVE
DE21 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00088£3,011D86%
27 EDMUND ROAD
DE21 7HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00083£2,771C86%
17 KINGSCLERE AVENUE
DE21 2QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00095£3,263D86%
19 WOODSORREL DRIVE
DE21 2UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£312,00097£3,216D86%

Dig deeper into this address