Estimated value
£203,048
Median £2,986/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,500Median £175,000£230,000
Estimated value: £203,048Last sold (Dec 2011): £117,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DE21 2BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 RAMBLERS DRIVE DE21 2XN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £206,000 | 69 | £2,986 | C | 89% |
26 LYDSTEP CLOSE DE21 2RY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 58 | £2,672 | D | 88% |
26 BURDOCK CLOSE DE21 2BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 67 | £2,463 | D | 86% |
25 PRESTBURY CLOSE DE21 2LT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 57 | £3,070 | C | 85% |
264 WATERFORD DRIVE DE21 6TF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 71 | £2,324 | C | 85% |
1 HEDGEBANK COURT DE21 2XS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £181,500 | 54 | £3,361 | C | 84% |
35 RYMILL DRIVE DE21 2UW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 77 | £2,987 | C | 84% |
14 BOLEHILL CLOSE DE21 2AH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £102,500 | 63 | £1,627 | B | 83% |
117 CHADDESDEN PARK ROAD DE21 6HL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 66 | £3,106 | D | 83% |