HouseValuation
Home·DE21·Valuation

28, VESTRY ROAD, DE21 2BL

Terraced·38·EPC D
Estimated value
£126,008

Median £3,316/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £158,000£197,500
Estimated value: £126,008Last sold (Jan 1998): £23,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DE21 2BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 CONSORT GARDENS
DE21 2XZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,50034£5,809D83%
22 VESTRY ROAD
DE21 2BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£120,00038£3,158C83%
5 SEDGEBROOK CLOSE
DE21 2DX · Terraced
Jan 2026£143,00032£4,469E80%
42 APPLEDORE DRIVE
DE21 2LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£176,00047£3,745C80%
31 GASCOIGNE DRIVE
DE21 7GL · Terraced
Mar 2026£112,00048£2,333D80%
2 SAMANTHA COURT
DE21 2JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£158,00056£2,821D78%
310 BISHOPS DRIVE
DE21 2DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00046£3,696D78%
18 MEADOWLARK GROVE
DE21 2TT · Terraced
Jul 2025£135,00049£2,755D78%
46 ALDER CLOSE
DE21 2BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£126,00038£3,316C77%
25 PRESTBURY CLOSE
DE21 2LT · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00057£3,070C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address