HouseValuation
Home·DE21·Valuation

22, MEERBROOK CLOSE, DE21 2BE

Flat·40·EPC D
Estimated value
£147,840

Median £3,696/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £170,000£351,000
Estimated value: £147,840Last sold (Jan 2005): £75,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near DE21 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
310 BISHOPS DRIVE
DE21 2DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00046£3,696D78%
15 CONSORT GARDENS
DE21 2XZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,50034£5,809D77%
10 ASHCOMBE GARDENS
DE21 2LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00045£3,889C75%
9 BEAUFORT GARDENS
DE21 6BH · Flat
Nov 2025£70,00048£1,458E73%
11 CONSORT GARDENS
DE21 2XZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00052£4,038D72%
46 ALDER CLOSE
DE21 2BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£126,00038£3,316C71%
22 VESTRY ROAD
DE21 2BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£120,00038£3,158C70%
98 SMALLEY DRIVE
DE21 2SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,50052£3,029C70%
76 MAGNUS COURT
DE21 4TR · Flat
Nov 2025£115,00050£2,300B69%
482A NOTTINGHAM ROAD
DE21 6PF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£351,00042£8,357D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address