Estimated value
£172,652
Median £2,539/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,995Median £193,000£798,222
Estimated value: £172,652Last sold (Sept 2021): £12,940,084
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DE15 9US
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 STANTON ROAD DE15 9RW · Other | Feb 2026 | £798,222 | - | - | - | 75% |
13 CHESTNUT ROAD DE15 9QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £193,000 | 76 | £2,539 | C | 75% |
9 IRONSTONE LANE DE15 9QY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £187,500 | 71 | £2,641 | B | 75% |
72 SUFFOLK ROAD DE15 9HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 78 | £2,244 | C | 74% |
157 SYCAMORE ROAD DE15 9NX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 78 | £2,436 | D | 73% |
25 SHARCOTE DRIVE DE15 9QF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 79 | £2,785 | B | 73% |
24 HAWTHORN CRESCENT DE15 9QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 75 | £2,733 | C | 73% |
8 ROCKINGHAM WAY DE15 9QZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £95,000 | 67 | £1,418 | B | 73% |
1 CEDRIC CLOSE DE15 9QX · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 71 | £2,817 | B | 72% |