HouseValuation
Home·DE15·Valuation

26, LONG STREET, DE15 9LY

Terraced·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£136,996

Median £2,362/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £155,000£192,000
Estimated value: £136,996Last sold (Dec 2021): £112,750

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DE15 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 LONG STREET
DE15 9LY · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,00069£1,594D86%
60 ASTIL STREET
DE15 9DL · Terraced
Sept 2025£137,00058£2,362D85%
529 STANTON ROAD
DE15 9RW · Terraced
Sept 2025£95,00065£1,462D85%
24 WOODS LANE
DE15 9EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£162,00069£2,348D84%
14 BRIZLINCOTE STREET
DE15 9DJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00065£2,615C83%
53 HEATH ROAD
DE15 9LG · Terraced
Sept 2025£115,00062£1,855E82%
35 GRAFTON ROAD
DE15 9DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,00059£3,254D82%
44 SEFTON CLOSE
DE15 9BU · Terraced
May 2025£172,50057£3,026D82%
3 HOLLY GREEN
DE15 9GA · Terraced
May 2025£155,00055£2,818D82%
222 STANTON ROAD
DE15 9SG · Terraced
Jul 2025£119,00061£1,951E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address