HouseValuation
Home·DE15·Valuation

13, SHORT STREET, DE15 9LS

Detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£254,302

Median £2,957/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £247,500£307,500
Estimated value: £254,302Last sold (Dec 2019): £165,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DE15 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
DE15 9QP · Detached
Dec 2025£205,00075£2,733C88%
11 THORNEYWOOD ROAD
DE15 9WW · Detached
Feb 2026£307,50096£3,203B87%
31 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
DE15 9QP · Detached
Nov 2025£215,00075£2,867C87%
49 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
DE15 9QP · Detached
Feb 2026£214,00077£2,779E84%
132 ASHBY ROAD
DE15 0LQ · Detached
Jan 2026£247,50075£3,300C84%
THE BUNGALOW VIOLET LANE
DE15 9ES · Detached
Nov 2025£275,00082£3,354D84%
25 CUMBERLAND ROAD
DE15 9JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00088£1,932C83%
20 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
DE15 9QP · Detached
Jun 2025£185,00076£2,434C83%
21 SHARCOTE DRIVE
DE15 9QF · Detached
Oct 2025£292,00085£3,435B83%
135 ALEXANDRA ROAD
DE15 0JE · Detached
Dec 2025£275,00093£2,957C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address