HouseValuation
Home·DE15·Valuation

70, HILL STREET, DE15 9LD

Terraced·125·EPC E
Estimated value
£217,875

Median £1,743/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£131,000Median £185,000£250,000
Estimated value: £217,875Last sold (Feb 2017): £170,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near DE15 9LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
155 FERRY STREET
DE15 9EZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£140,000109£1,284D82%
19 MAIN STREET
DE15 9AP · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,000103£1,796D79%
1 BEDFORD ROAD
DE15 9JG · Terraced
May 2025£190,000109£1,743D79%
22 MOUNT STREET
DE15 0JA · Terraced
Jul 2025£131,000120£1,092E79%
57 HOLLY STREET
DE15 9ET · Terraced
Aug 2025£175,000102£1,716E78%
9 FREDERICK STREET
DE15 9HB · Terraced
Nov 2025£147,50094£1,569D78%
6 BUTTERCUP CLOSE
DE15 9JZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,000100£2,250C77%
20 ELMS ROAD
DE15 9AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000107£2,336D77%
2 HIGH BANK ROAD
DE15 0HU · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,000105£1,714E77%
28 HIGH BANK ROAD
DE15 0HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£207,500113£1,836D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address