Estimated value
£202,488
Median £1,716/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£131,000Median £180,000£225,000
Estimated value: £202,488Last sold (Dec 2021): £138,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near DE15 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 MAIN STREET DE15 9AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 103 | £1,796 | D | 85% |
57 HOLLY STREET DE15 9ET · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 102 | £1,716 | E | 84% |
2 HIGH BANK ROAD DE15 0HU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 105 | £1,714 | E | 83% |
155 FERRY STREET DE15 9EZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 109 | £1,284 | D | 82% |
5 SPRING TERRACE ROAD DE15 9DU · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £168,000 | 103 | £1,631 | E | 81% |
85 RIDGEWAY ROAD DE15 9PZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 85 | £2,529 | D | 79% |
1 BEDFORD ROAD DE15 9JG · Terraced | May 2025 | £190,000 | 109 | £1,743 | D | 79% |
22 MOUNT STREET DE15 0JA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £131,000 | 120 | £1,092 | E | 79% |
9 FREDERICK STREET DE15 9HB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £147,500 | 94 | £1,569 | D | 78% |