HouseValuation
Home·DE15·Valuation

24, MALVERN AVENUE, DE15 9EB

Semi-detached·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£236,292

Median £2,436/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £215,000£250,000
Estimated value: £236,292Last sold (Mar 2023): £250,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DE15 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 SCALPCLIFFE ROAD
DE15 9AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00096£2,604D85%
20 WOODS LANE
DE15 9EE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,000100£1,900E84%
20 ELMS ROAD
DE15 9AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000107£2,336D83%
25 CUMBERLAND ROAD
DE15 9JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00088£1,932C83%
3 MERRYDALE ROAD
DE15 9DQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£190,00086£2,209E83%
40 ELMS ROAD
DE15 9AQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£192,50085£2,265E83%
14 SIDDALLS STREET
DE15 0LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00087£2,529D83%
157 SYCAMORE ROAD
DE15 9NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00078£2,436D82%
30 GREENWOOD ROAD
DE15 9HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£222,00084£2,643C82%
353 STANTON ROAD
DE15 9SF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00079£2,722D82%

Dig deeper into this address