Estimated value
£193,262
Median £2,722/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £210,000£245,000
Estimated value: £193,262Last sold (Mar 2001): £65,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DE15 9DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 HAWTHORN CRESCENT DE15 9QP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £214,000 | 77 | £2,779 | E | 87% |
27 CORNWALL ROAD DE15 9NA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 72 | £2,569 | D | 86% |
4 GRASMERE CLOSE DE15 9DS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £230,000 | 64 | £3,594 | C | 86% |
157 SYCAMORE ROAD DE15 9NX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 78 | £2,436 | D | 85% |
353 STANTON ROAD DE15 9SF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 79 | £2,722 | D | 85% |
24 HAWTHORN CRESCENT DE15 9QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 75 | £2,733 | C | 85% |
1 MCADAM CLOSE DE15 9BA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £149,166 | 81 | £1,842 | D | 85% |
247 WOODLAND ROAD DE15 9SU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 80 | £2,625 | D | 84% |